LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property

(Querist) 02 April 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

My Father got one share ie 'A' through partition deed along with his father and sisters ( Each one got some quantum in their share ie Father,Father's father and 2 sisters)whether my father's mother is eligible for any share from my father's share ie 'A',if she is eligible,who will get this share after her death( now father's mother expired on jan2013 without will/any document, My Father expired on 2004).Under stand from lawyer from my locality that that share again will back to My father's heirs.

pls give ur valuable counsel.

Thanking you all..
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 April 2013
meet local lawayer as the case is subjective.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 April 2013
For HOW many generations devolution knowledge is desired.?

Have you not heard of a rule called perpetuity. eswar would be governed by Hindu succession act and allah would be governed Muslim law of succession and christ would be governed by indian succession act.read them as per your need to assimilate your imaginary problems for all generations down the line your mind can conceive.


YOUR FACTS ARE NOT PUT CORRECTLY.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 April 2013
Post the facts of your matter clearly so that the proper advice may be given to you as desired.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 April 2013
query is not clear to me.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query