LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Proof of two and different

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 October 2020 This query is : Resolved 
'A' created sale deed in the name of his son fraudulently deceiving the owner of the property as it was a mortgage deed. Cunningly he made this deed in in favor of his son but with a different address to escape if caught. The owner, the person who played fraud, his son are dead. The legal heirs of the son succeeded in mutating the property to his name but with different address. The task at hand is to prove that the person on whose name the deed was created is another person than the predecessor of the present heirs of the son. How to prove that two dead persons are two and different.?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 11 October 2020
Get legal heir certificate and file a suit for cancellation.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 October 2020
What is subject matter of the case viz; is it cancellation of Sale Deed or declaration or some other ?
What is your concern / locus standi / problem / dispute qua alleged Sale Deed Mr./ Ms. Anonymous ???
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 October 2020
What is subject matter of the case viz; is it cancellation of Sale Deed or declaration or some other ?
What is your concern / locus standi / problem / dispute qua alleged Sale Deed Mr./ Ms. Anonymous ???
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 October 2020
What is subject matter of the case viz; is it cancellation of Sale Deed or declaration or some other ?
What is your concern / locus standi / problem / dispute qua alleged Sale Deed Mr./ Ms. Anonymous ???
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 October 2020
Take help of your lawyer to advice proper steps to prove as per existing facts.
P. Venu (Expert) 11 October 2020
Please post simple facts avoiding assumptions, presumptions and subjective opinions.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query