LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Personal housing loan taken against partnership firm

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
In a partnership with 2 people A & B, A takes a housing loan by showing his income from the firm, bank includes both the partners and sanctions the loan. But now B does not want to be part of this loan and firm also, what is the best possible way that A gets loan also and B is out of firm and liability too.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 July 2021
A dissolution of partnership deed shall be executed between them and to be file in Form.V before the Registrar of Firms. Consult a local CA.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2021
Whether the loan was taken in the name/ account of partnership firm or individual partner A ?
Consult a local lawyer for better appreciation of facts and professional advise.
P. Venu (Expert) 16 July 2021
" A takes housing loan............" "What is the possible way that A gets the loan .................." Are not the facts posted inconsistent?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query