Permission for hunger strike

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 October 2020

Who can give permission to perform hunger strike....district SP police or Collector

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
25 October 2020

Local police station can be contacted for getting permission.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
25 October 2020

What is the purpose / intension / mens rea for hunger strike ?

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
25 October 2020

Please state clear material facts of the problem rather to post academic query.

May contact local police.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
25 October 2020

You have not disclosed the facts. Why hunger strike? Contact police authorities concerned.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
26 October 2020

What are the facts? what is the context?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x