cpc

Parking allotment letter lost

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
30 September 2020

I am to make a deal in Navi Mumbai. Seller has misplaced the parkign allotment letter and has created an affidavit for the same. Can I go ahead with the deal?


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

You can apply for duplicate from the suciety/builder.Contact the management.

Sayan SinghadebOnline (Querist)
30 September 2020

Thank you Sir for your prompt advice. Will have to ask the seller to get the duplicate from society of the same.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
01 October 2020

Generally no separate possession letter is issued for parking space allotted to a member.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
01 October 2020

Stilt parking space is comman amenities and it is not treated to be separate premises so for parking allotment letter can not be issued and if issued then it is illegal and void.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 October 2020

Whether he was having any such letter?

If yes, he should obtain Duplicate.

Stilt parking can not be sold. Agree with the expert Advocate Bhartesh goyal.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x