25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Paki enty yet not done after long time process

(Querist) 31 August 2020 This query is : Resolved 
I have purchase Agri land last year in Aug 2019 still as on date property right i.e. paki entry not done by in mamlatdar now my lawyer go to collector in vadodara what is the actual procedure in collector .....can u say.....
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 August 2020
If satisfied, collector would order for the entry as prayed.
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 31 August 2020
As to me, in Agricultural land, paki entry why? Does that mean it? your query is not clear to me.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 September 2020
Vague and incomplete facts have been posted which can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
P. Venu (Expert) 01 September 2020
Yes, the posting is vague. What do you mean by "Paki" entry?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query