Online registraton of partnership firm

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 November 2013

sir

we are in the process of registering partnership deed for which we have to sign up on www.rof.maharashtra.gov.in

if we try to sign up on the page we are not able to submit.

i find this is more technically complicated.

can we submit application form physically


malipeddi jaggaraoOnline (Expert)
28 November 2013

You can submit the partnership deed to the concerned Registrar of Firms physically.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
28 November 2013

yes it is better to approach Registrar of Firms personally

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
28 November 2013

Better Contact ROF personally.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
28 November 2013

yes, u can go it .

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
28 November 2013

I agree with the experts. It is not mandatory that only online registration is possible, physical form of registration is not accepted, approach the higher officials with a complaint along with the forms.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x