25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Online case status

(Querist) 13 February 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir/madam,

I filed divorce petition in family Court Bangalore. Could you please let us know where i can see online status of my case?

Thanks,
Reddy
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 13 February 2015
ask your local lawyer to see the status.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 February 2015
Consult your lawyer in Bangalore itself if the same is not available on net.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 February 2015
Visit :

http://ecourts.gov.in/bangalore#

If not able to search, consult your lawyer.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 February 2015
check it on court web site.
ajay sethi (Expert) 14 February 2015
your lawyer will furnish you the status of case . check whether family court has website which displays case status
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 February 2015
It is always better to keep in touch with your lawyer not only for knowing the case status but also for other details namely, stage, progress of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query