Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nuisance of private tuition

(Querist) 03 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
In our society one lady running private tuition, my father is 72 years old, there is noise of student, which create difficulty to us. many unknown people (parents) standing in front of door. to get their child.
running commercial activity, how can i stop classes
R.K Nanda (Expert) 04 July 2018
take stay order from civil court against said lady doing commercial activity in residential premises.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with RK Nanda.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with RK nanda
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
May be, you could get a legal remedy. However, please introspect, whether the issue may not be trivial and you are overreacting? If at all any inconvenience, this could be sorted out as good neighbours.

It could also be that the Homemaker has undertaken an activity in spare time to make to make both ends meet or that it could be social service to help those children who are economically backward.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 05 July 2018
Check if in your state per applicable society bye laws/model bye laws/Act, precedence's the commercial activity e.g; private tuition is permitted.
If all personal efforts for amicable solution have failed then approach society president and ask to intervene and resolve the nuisance matter.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with Kumar Doab.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with Kumar Doab and Venu.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query