LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notarized gpa

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I had 20 years ago notarized. Unregisters. Gpa. For immovible property
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 October 2021
Is the principal (owner) alive? Your query is not clear.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 21 October 2021
No, notarized or registered power of attorney does not confer title of property. Notarized power of attorney is waste paper in eye of law.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 21 October 2021
Registered POA is alone valid in law.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 October 2021
What is the authority granted to attorney through PoA ?
Whether there is transfer of title through the registered or unregistered PoA ? If so, it is invalid.
Show the document of PoA to a local prudent lawyer for proper analyses and professional advise.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query