LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Not received pan card yet.

(Querist) 16 January 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All my friends,

I hv applied for new pan card and check the status about PAN and it is alloted but now recd on my address till the date. What can I do? pls help me.
ajay sethi (Expert) 16 January 2012
wait for some time . if you ahve been alloted you will receive it .
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 16 January 2012
You should wait reasonable time. However, you can check that status, also location of Pan card. if you apply in nsdl, then you can check from your mobile also.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 16 January 2012
You can enquire with NSDL directly.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 16 January 2012
Wait for some time and check the status
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 16 January 2012
It happens many times , missed in transit.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 16 January 2012
you can make an enquiry with whom you have filed your PAN application.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 16 January 2012
Check with the postman of the area, who is covering your address (which you gave at the time of appln for PAN card).
soumitra basu (Expert) 17 January 2012
Best you again apply for the same mentioning the PAN allotted in the prescribed form.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 17 January 2012
Track the status of application on the following site,then check with post office.

https://tin.tin.nsdl.com/tan/StatusTrack.html
C. P. CHUGH (Expert) 17 January 2012
Mr Prabhakar is right, go to https://tin.tin.nsdl.com/pan/statustrack.html and find out the Status of your Application. It Shoud read out as under :
1. Your application is under process with the Tin Facilation Centre where you had submitted the application.
2. You application has been forwarded to Income-tax Department.
3. PAN has been allotted and despatched to registered address by xyz courrier.
4. PAN has been received undelivered.

In case it is under despatch track the Courrier Company, if has been returned undelivered it will be redespatched by speed post and if still returned undelivered you will have to apply fresh for re-issue of PAN CARD.

Thanks


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query