LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Noc for rks contractual employees

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir
I’m working under health and family welfare department Himachal Pradesh in RKS contract as staff nurse. There is one year left to complete the contract. Now I selected in AIIMS. There is need of NOC or not.kindly explain.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 February 2021
You are not a regular employee. As such there is no requirement of NOC. However, notice period, if provided could be applicable.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 February 2021
What is RKS, as referred in the query?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 February 2021
RKS is Rogi kalyaan samiti
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 February 2021
You have selected AIIMS without an experience certificate. Hence no necessity for NOC. If they give you experience and NOC, it is a support to you.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 February 2021
You have got the selection in AIIMS without an experience certificate. So NOC is not necessary. If they give an experience certificate and NOC, it's ok.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 03 February 2021
You can not left the service without compliting contract period.If you want to leave the present service you need NOC.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 February 2021
In rks terms and conditions there is nothing regarding completion of contract period. There is written regarding one month prior notice or submission of one month salary.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 November 2021
are you regular employee.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query