No action is taken by court after filling charge sheet
surendra chauhan
(Querist) 26 March 2013
This query is : Resolved
I am a resident of Azamgarh, uttar pradesh.I was logged an F.I.R. on 31 Dec.2011 under IPC section 308,323,147 against 3 person and other.Police completed his invetigation(without arresting accused) and send the charge sheet to C.O. Office on date 28 Feb 2012.C.O office remove section 147 and send this charge sheet to court on 12 january 2013 .But no summon is issues till date. My layer is saying that horn'ble judge has sended this charge sheet to c.o. office again but i have some doubt on my layer.I am very surprised how it is possible without taking bail by accused.
Accused are not arrested neither taken bail till date.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup