Upgrad LLM

Need the copy of pending case in chennai high court

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
20 October 2020

Dear sir
Can you please help me to get documents of below mentioned details. My advocate is not giving.
Case Details

Filing Number CRL OP /832/2017 Filing Date 04-01-2017
Registration Number CRL OP /299/2017 Registration Date 04-01-2017
CNR Number HCMA01-192413-2017

Case Status
First Hearing Date 09th January 2017
Next Hearing Date
Stage of Case
Court Number and Judge
Bench Type Single Bench
Judicial Branch CRIMINALSECTION
State TAMIL NADU
District Thiruvallur
Petitioner and Advocate
1) M.RAMESH AGED 56 YRS
Advocate- M/S.A.M.RAHAMATH ALI, S.GANESH KUMAR
2) M.PRABAKARAN AGED 54 YRS
3) P.RAJALAKSHMI AGED 59 YRS
Respondent and Advocate
1) THE INSPECTOR OF POLICE
Advocate - PUBLIC PROSECUTOR,
MEDIATION REPORT RECEIVED

Category Details
Category Criminal Laws ( 43 )
Sub Category Criminal Procedure Code, 1973 (2 of 1974) ( 9 )
Sub Sub Category Anticipatory Bail ( 7 )

History of Case Hearing

Cause List Type Judge Business On Date Hearing Date Purpose of hearing

Honourable Dr. Justice P. DEVADASS 09-01-2017


Thanks and regards

M.Ramesh


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
20 October 2020

You can verify case status in website..For aecuring copies can application be made through councel.

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
20 October 2020

You can verify case status in website..For aecuring copies can application be made through councel.

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
20 October 2020

You can verify case status in website..For aecuring copies can application be made through councel.

RAMESHOnline (Querist)
20 October 2020

Dear sir
Can you please share the contact details of counsel

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
20 October 2020

Please visit:
https://services.ecourts.gov.in/ecourtindiaHC/cases/ki_petres.php?state_cd=10&dist_cd=1&court_code=1&stateNm=Madras#

On the hearing dat site is showing following business on 09.01.2017, no update after this date:

Business : PDSJ (09/01/2017 ) POST ON 10/01/2017



Search address and phone no. of your lawyer from Bar Association site:

http://madrasbarassn.in/sourcefile/57.html

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
21 October 2020

Your lawyer shall help you, which I may not be able to provide any service from Delhi.

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
21 October 2020

Contact a younger advocate of chennei and he will give to you proper way to obtain copy.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x