IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My property info is missing in vvcmc record

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 June 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir
I found my property tax related info is missing from Vvcmc online portal. After register in Vvcmc online portal I am not able to get login. Further what is property tax certificate and who is eligible for it , plz help to get solutions.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 June 2022
It is not a legal query. You may try as some disturbance will occur sometimes. login www.vvmc.in online tax payment. If you do not find it even now you can file a complaint manually by registered post.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 June 2022
Yes, the query suggests no legal elements.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 June 2022
Your internet service provider may be contacted if the site of VVMC (which you have used but known to you and very few of experts) is functional.
No legal element is involved in the facts vis-a-vis query posted by you.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 10 January 2023
Exercise your rights under RTI Act and cSeek Inspection of related documents.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query