Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

my girlfriend cheated me

(Querist) 23 February 2017 This query is : Resolved 
my girlfriend cheated me it is any possible to file case legally
Guest (Expert) 23 February 2017
How many Crores she had Cheated you Please
gopi (Querist) 23 February 2017
no money she loves and cheated
Guest (Expert) 23 February 2017
No Legal remedy.Love Your Parents and Act as per their Guidance they would Never cheat or Disappoint you Please.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 February 2017
Better forget her and move ahead in your life.
gopi (Querist) 23 February 2017
if I commits suicide then what happens to her she loves me or not
Kumar Doab (Expert) 23 February 2017
Shed negativity.


Discuss with open mind with your parents.
They will support and care for you.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 24 February 2017
Even without disclosure of any fact by you, the expression indicates that you are keen and planning to be in jail.
Guest (Expert) 24 February 2017
Threatening to Commit Suicide it self an Criminal Offence
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 24 February 2017
This is a legal forum and not a love guru chat.. meet a counselor.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 24 February 2017
before you act even a single step


first forget about the jail scenes you have seen in movies.

the on any evening stand outside any jail and meet the people who are coming out on bail. Ask them what is life inside.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 February 2017
Discuss with open mind with your parents.
They will support and care for you.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 February 2017
I do not think there is any use discussing with parents. Normally parents are not able to convince such children that 2+2=4.

better meet area SHO and ask him what trouble he can create for you. even 2 minute discussion with any policeman will be sufficient.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 26 February 2017
Visit area SHO and your family lawyer, with your parents and understand: what is what?


The learning’s can help you.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 26 February 2017
Why Parents!


Because if one lands up in jail; who comes forward for bail:invariably: Parents.

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2017
tue that parents will only try (see if they are able) to get him out of jail when he actually lands there.


but

such like children do not listen to their parents till they have purchased trouble.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 26 February 2017
Jail, Bail,police all make a person to remember: Parents
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2017
that is true.

But that doe snot mean that one is sure to listen parents before buying these.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 February 2017
"Jail, Bail,police all make a person to remember: Parents "

ऐसे लोगों को पुलिस तो न जाने क्या- क्या याद करवा /भुला देती है
gopi (Querist) 08 September 2017
she promise me to married and cheated me it is any possible to sue her she secretly married me before I have all the evidence


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query