Mou

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 November 2011

Hello friends
I am willing to make an MOU in which one party provides expertise services to other party.
can some one provide with the necessary format for the same.
Thanks a lot.


A V VishalOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

Contact a local advocate who can do it more professional after enquiring the terms for appointment for expertise services, we can only provide a draft which is not advisable.

Heaven 2011 (Expert)
21 November 2011

Fully agree with Vishal Sir....MOU will depend on the specific terms and condition of the would be contract. A format may not be flexible for that.

Shailesh Kr. ShahOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

how can provide you draft without knowing full facts? It would be better engage local lawyer, he would do needful for you.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
21 November 2011

Agree with experts

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
21 November 2011

Ready made draft will not help you. Engage a counsel. You can take the help of the experts through email also.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

Yes I agree.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
21 November 2011

I have also similar views.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 November 2011

Agree with experts

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 November 2011

Agreed with experts.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x