Upgrad LLM

Misbehaviour of judge in court

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 April 2013

It is a civil case and came to order 2 years ago and judge is not issuing order after repeated petitions. The judge openly uses disrespectful language (abusive. Addresses people like animals) to most of the parties (not just this case). There is fearful environment in the court. Person is subjected to abuse even submitting petition. It is shocking and requesting for advice.
Thanks


Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert)
15 April 2013

Write a letter to the Registrar Judicial Service, High Court requesting him to bring it to notice of Hon'ble Chief Justice. He is not above the law.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
15 April 2013

These are the days of technology then first
grab evidence then start the race, promise he would start saying every donkey his father.Adopting any other technique without
evidence would turn in vain.He would edny.
you would have no proof and i guarantee even
his victims shall not come to support you.

ankit (Querist)
15 April 2013

Thanks for the advice.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
15 April 2013

thanks are bags i am hungry of.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
15 April 2013

do as advised above.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
15 April 2013

wHiCh Of ThE 2?DaDa!

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
16 April 2013

Record such abuses secretly in the court and personally meet the visiting judge of high court of that district and get available this entire information to him. Definitely such judge is liable to be sent to his home and use his expertise of abuses against his own family members.

Adv k . mahesh (Expert)
16 April 2013

if you complain to the above authorities thus any 1 supports you if there are to support then go ahead

Anirudh (Expert)
16 April 2013

One cannot record the proceedings of the court and that too secretly. Whoever does such recording will be in great trouble.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
16 April 2013

recording secretly of Routine behavious of a working judge during the routine working hours is not a big problem. We have personally done this which led 2 judges to sit idle in their respective houses.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
16 April 2013

recording secretly of Routine behavious of a working judge during the routine working hours is not a big problem. We have personally done this which led 2 judges to sit idle in their respective houses.

ashutosh mishra (Expert)
16 April 2013

Sirs!

Collecting evidence against a criminal should not be understood to be a crime.

Or should it be?

What if i snap a P.O.who fires his pistol in the open court on a lawyer or client he is annoyed off?

n.k.sarin (Expert)
17 April 2013

I do agree with Anirudh.Its duty of your lawyer to coperate you. first of all you put the matter with Bar Assocition and then complaint to the administrative judge of the HC.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x