LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Master of corporate law as a career

(Querist) 21 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Learned Members,
Recently I was informed about a course MCL(Master of corporate Law) Distance education mode from Dr.Ambedkar University, Chennai. I'd like to know the benefits and career scope on a long term basis. I'm working in IT field now. Best Regards,
Sundar

Note:- Same topic has been posted in Forum as below
Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Master-of-corporate-law-as-career-154209.asp
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 September 2017
Discuss with career consultant in detail.

However, this is unrelated field with IT sector.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 21 September 2017
not a legal query.consult career consultant.
Guest (Expert) 21 September 2017
Discuss with some HR Manager of some good company. preferably MNC. Even the prospectus of the university would have thrown some light on the career prospects, if you go through that.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 22 September 2017
I endorse expert's opinion and advise.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 20 June 2018
I agree with RK Goyal.
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
You are very late, madam.
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2018
You are very late, madam.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query