cpc

Marriage

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2012

Sir, I have to know the age requirement for men and women. wheather 21 age to be finished for men or starting of 21 by ending of 20 of age is enough for men ?.

wheather age requirement for men is 21 or 23?

what are the proof should be attached for this type of marriage ?


Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

No 21 has to be completed.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Yes
However if you perform customary marriage then under age would not be a problem.

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
22 April 2012

Barmanji,customary marriages are not there now.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Complete 21 years is must.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 April 2012

21 completed

Kiran Kumar (Expert)
22 April 2012

21 years completed for male

and 18 years completed for female

mandatory.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

agree with experts you have to be 21

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Non registration of marriage does not invalidate the marriage.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
22 April 2012

Complete 21 years and proof is birth certificate, High School certifcate or Pass Port.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x