Anirban Dey
(Querist) 18 April 2017
This query is : Resolved
Hi Experts, a order has been passed against me to pay Rs. 3000/- per month & Rs. 60,000 as arrear. Please advise what comes under maintainence ? Can my father demand more money in the name of maintenance in future which is ordered by court ? I have no regular income & stay with my in-laws at present so it's hard for me to arrange that money as well for now, so what legal rights I have on this, Pls advise..
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup