Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mail Id Of CJI

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts, Can I send the grievances to Hon'ble CJI thro' e-mail? If yes then pls. provide the e-mail id./postal address, if available. Which type of grievances can I send? It is related to civil law/land related problem. Pls. advice. My great thanks to all of You.
prakash vathore (Expert) 23 December 2009
yes, u can send any kind of grievances to Hon'ble CJI.
aman kumar (Expert) 23 December 2009
yes as CJI ,S.C,
NEW DELHI
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 23 December 2009
dear friend, its better if u send ur grievances to CJI thorugh the Registrar of SC.

otherwise also u can appear in person in SC.
N.K.Assumi (Expert) 23 December 2009
Kiran, thank you for your reponse in this matter. But does realy CJI check all his mails?
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 23 December 2009
yes you can send your grievences to CJI
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 December 2009
CJI cannot check all grievances personally as neither it is practical nor desirable.He has his full office to see all such problems and if his intervention is found necessary, he also go through such complaints and take action accordingly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query