LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Love

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 November 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Love broke up and we were been in physical relationship
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 November 2018
We had a love with physical relationdhip for 2yrs. Before this my ex gf had 2 loves and she made a break up. Behalf of knowing that I accepted her only because I want her to be in a right path. But she laid at me and she s having a affair with his team lead after she had a long relationship with me as well as physical relationship. I want her back otherwise she should be punished as per law.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 21 November 2018
No punishment for breaking such relationship. Move ahead in life rather wasting time here in this forum.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 November 2018
You said

"I want her back should she be punished by law"

What really you mean?
Guest (Expert) 21 November 2018
Having Intercourse with false promises or false hopes would be treated as Rape. Refer r IPC sections 90, 375 and 376. You have solid grounds to treat him a lesson. Discuss in detail with local, Advocate( IN THIS POST POSTED BY ME THERE ARE MISTAKES AS RIGHTLY POINTED OUT BY MR' VIJAY RAJ MAHAJAN AND IT IS WITH DRAWN PLEASE--- REFER THE POSTS BELOW PLEASE)
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 21 November 2018
Queriet talk about his girl friend here, how can she rape him and he charge her for rape under section 90, 375 and 376 IPC?
Guest (Expert) 21 November 2018
Yre Mr. Vijay Raj Mahajan You are Right . I didn't read the Query Fully and mistook the Querist as Lady. I do agree and accept my mistake and i with draw my post olease.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 November 2018
A hypothetical situation given for academic debate.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 21 November 2018
Pls don’t post as AQ and post with your ID and you can get many responses.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number etc and don’t post these.
Before attaching any document erase all names, logo, email id, phone number, address etc to maintain confidentiality.
Obtain proper legal opinion in writing from LOCAL counsel specializing in concerned field of law.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 21 November 2018
The relationship was with mutual consent.
The chapter is over.

Move ahead with your life and focus on your career.
Avoid wasting time in this or other forums.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query