FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal notice

(Querist) 13 June 2015 This query is : Resolved 
if i don't receive legal notice of a lawyer in cheque bouncing matter, what will happen? Pls advice.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 13 June 2015
without notice case can not be filed.

if due to some reason the notice had not recevied and the case filed by the opposite party and court issue summon then after receiving the summon you may deposit the cheque amount and the case may be disposed off.

feel free to call
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 13 June 2015
If summon from court received, appear in the court and defend.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 13 June 2015
If no any due/debt or legally enforceable liability exists against the cheque,then defend the case on merit else follow the advice of Mr Qureshi.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query