LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal notice

(Querist) 26 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
A person met with an accident and lost his memory ...later it was found before the accident he has committed a crime
.Query..can he be served a Legal notice?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 28 January 2022
Issuing notice to a person who has lost memory is of no use legally.
shyam lal (Querist) 28 January 2022

The query is crime committed before when one goes insane .can one under these conditions be prosecuted?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 31 January 2022
You are requested to come with facts instead of taking viva of the experts.
shyam lal (Querist) 31 January 2022
Advocate Sudhir Kumar.keep your witts to your self ..have I made my self clear .if not let me know .i would be happy to help you.
P. Venu (Expert) 31 January 2022
Where is the question of legal notice? If a crime has been committed, lodge a FIR. Police would take care of the procedure.
shyam lal (Querist) 31 January 2022
Venu expert who can file FIR ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 February 2022
A person committed a crime. But he lost his memory. So what is the use of serving a legal notice to him? Hence it cannot be.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query