cpc

Judicial magistrate court affidefit

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 August 2020

What is the procedure for magistrate affidefit ? require for death certificate.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
03 August 2020

Typist in the court premises / document writer would prepare and guide about the procedure / concerned office.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
03 August 2020

Yes. simple procedure. Follow the advice of learned expert Mr.Goyal sir.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
04 August 2020

I endorse experts advise.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
04 August 2020

not a legal quary. It is query on procedure.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 August 2020

Generally judicial magistrate shall not issue / attest any affidavit, it is the executive magistrate, recheck.

P. Venu (Expert)
05 August 2020

You have not posted the complete facts. Prima facie, it appears that the affidavit is required from an Executive Magistrate, not Judicial Magistrate. Please verify.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x