Upgrad LLM

Judgment

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 May 2015

where or how can i get copy of salman khan verdict by sessions court mumbai.

could any one mail it to me at piyupanch@gmail.com


Jeetender Gupta (Expert)
07 May 2015

This is the link for full text on interim bail order passed by Hon'ble Bombay High Court on 06.05.2015

http://jeetendergupta.blogspot.in/2015/05/salman-khan-interim-bail-bombay-high.html

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
07 May 2015

How you are concerned?

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
08 May 2015

Gentleman, What makes U peep through that judgement.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
08 May 2015

it runs into 240 pages as per times now report.

malipeddi jaggaraoOnline (Expert)
08 May 2015

LCI may keep the judgement "share files" portal. Wait for some time.

Jeetender Gupta (Expert)
08 May 2015

Every judgement serves as a precedent & citation for others. There is no harm in sharing judgements.



Guest (Expert)
08 May 2015

What purpose the judgment on Salman Khan would serve for you?

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
09 May 2015

You can get access to the judgment in a few days from the LCI portal itself, watch for it.

Biswanath Roy (Expert)
09 May 2015

BY ENGAGING AN ADVOCATE OF THE SESSIONS COURT YOU CAN OBTAIN A TRUE COPY.

piyush (Querist)
10 May 2015

Thanks all - who replied and also to those who created further queries - the judgment is available on know your law website, anybody wants then u could contact me at piyupanch@gmail.com

Biswanath Roy (Expert)
10 May 2015

Oh! you feigns so long?

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
10 May 2015

Piyush has taken the experts for a ride



Guest (Expert)
10 May 2015

OK, thank you, copy not required.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x