LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

judgement for the rape case for bail

(Querist) 11 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hello all learned have u any judgment general which can help for the bail out in the offence of non bailable offence if u have particullary of the offence rape pls provideriven
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 12 September 2009
dear Mr. Maru,

in generaly practice u need to refer to judgments for bail purposes.

grant of bail is discretion of court, and as far as rape case is concerned no doubt the courts are not always inclined to give instant releif.

better concentrate on the merits of ur case, since u r a lawyer, u will find various principles laid for the purpose of granting bail, in different books on bail.

better read those principles and peruse the same in ur bail application.riven
A V Vishal (Expert) 12 September 2009
Mr Kiran is right, It is better to concentrate on the facts of the instant case, since, grant of bail is discretionary and the gravity of the crime determines whether bail should be granted or not.riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 12 September 2009
Mr.Maru,
At this stage you concentrate on facts of case,grant of bail is descretionary.Mr.kiran Kumar is right.riven
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 12 September 2009
Prakesh ji,
in any non bailable case granting bail is discritionery power of the court.yes ruilings can help in bail but prisiting officer is not bounded.
so, yr bail applicaiton must be clear and strong.riven
PARTHA P BORBORA (Expert) 12 September 2009
MR KIRAN KUMAR IS ABSOLUTELY RIGHT.riven
LEGAL DON OF INDIA (Expert) 12 September 2009
For a proper & guranteed relief if necessary u may call me on 98700 75042. The needful shall be done.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 September 2009
Kiran's advice is welcome.riven
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 14 September 2009
HATS UP TO MR KIRAN, EXACTLY U SUGGESTED TO FOLLOW,THERE MAY BE HUNDRED CITATIONS ON BAIL BY HC/SC ,THE MAGISTRATE HAS TO BE CONVINCED ON THE PARTICULAR CASE GROUNDS AND MERITS FOR BAIL WHICH IS MOST IMPORTANT..riven
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 19 September 2009
Mr.Kiran has rightly advised and I too endorse the same.riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 04 October 2009
Granting bail is discretionary power of court it is better to concentrate on the facts of the instant case.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 04 October 2009
Granting bail is discretionary power of court it is better to concentrate on the facts of the instant case.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query