LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is noc of nominee required

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hello,

My mother owns a flat and she had made her daughter as nominee. Now mother wishes to gift the flat to her son..Is an NOC required from her daughter before doing the gift deed ? Will society insist on such an NOC during transfer of share certificate to the son?

Can there be problems of any kind if the NOC of daughter is not taken ?
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 18 September 2017
The nomination can always be revoked and new nominee appointed. The change of ownership doesn't require any such formality. However if society rules so want for transfer of shares in favour of new person, the original owner can revoke her nomination that was made in favour of her daughter and appoint her son as new nominee. This will resolve the issue without involving the daughter.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 18 September 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Guest (Expert) 18 September 2017
Well advised by MR.V.R.M.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 September 2017
AQ.........so NO reply............
Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 September 2017
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies............
Guest (Expert) 18 September 2017
A fake expert, Mr. Kumar Doab, asks the querist to post his ID, when he himself is habitual of appearing with his fake ID.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 19 September 2017
IT=@PSD is the fake entity at LCI with multiple fake ID’s, whose many fake ID’s have been blackened/blocked/shunted out…………

IT was, nothing, nobody, noone at LCI.

IT is nothing, nobody, noone at LCI.

IT will remain nothing, nobody, noone at LCI.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 19 September 2017
AQ, so NO reply…………….
Kumar Doab (Expert) 19 September 2017
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies...........
Guest (Expert) 19 September 2017
Mr. Kumar Doab, when appear with his own fake ID, does not have the right to ask the querist to post his ID.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 July 2018
Agree with vijay Raj+ Mahajan.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query