LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is it necessary to serve the notice on the exparte.

(Querist) 14 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts,
If in any case if the party set exparte, when the party is on record about to proceed with the case is it necessary to issue notice to the other side?
And basing the materials in the record it's clearly shows that that, they are dragging matter?
Let me have an advice experts.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 July 2022
What is your problem? State full facts of the case. "If in any case, if the party.................... . I have observed from your queries you post academic queries but not actual problems. You may ask your tutors.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2022
Vague and incomplete facts can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige.
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2022
Yes, the facts posted are vague and incomplete.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 15 July 2022
Hello,

No need to serve notice separately. You have already served notice initially which is sufficient. You have to proceed with the suit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query