Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Investigation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Can police investigate Money laundering cases?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 January 2023
Not a legal issue. Yes. But why?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 January 2023
What is your concern / problem and locus standi to money laundering ?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 25 January 2023
no is the reply. instead officials of enforcement directorate can only investigate money laundering cases.
P. Venu (Expert) 25 January 2023
What are the facts? What is the context? What do you mean by money laundering?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query