kashif
(Querist) 27 December 2012
This query is : Resolved
if the plaintiff dies during the proceedings of an injunction suite (praying to bar the activities of the defendants in his land), wheather the suite is maintainable by the plaintiff's legal representatives or not.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal
(Expert) 27 December 2012
In your case right to sue survives to the legal heirs of deceased plaintiff.File application u/o 22 r 3 of cpc to bring Lr's on record.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 27 December 2012
agree with experts
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 30 December 2012
I do endorse the opinion of Bhartesh G.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup