LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

IA filing

(Querist) 26 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure for filing IA.Will it solve my purpose.Can I transfer my case to another court if it is prolonged in present court.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 27 September 2017
YES! BY FILING AN IA U/S 24 r/w 151 CPC TO MEET THE ENDS OF JUSTICE AND IF THERE IS UNDUE DELAY IN PROCEEDING WITH THE CASE BY THE OPPOSITE PARTY CASE CAN BE TRANSFERRED FROM ONE COURT TO ANOTHER.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 September 2017
State material facts of the problem if any.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 September 2017
You have not posted the material facts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 September 2017
Vague query without relevant facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query