offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to get money back

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

One of my friend take my money and ran away to another state. I have all proofs of payment, borrowed money return statement in written and verbal. I already have all emails in which he promised me to return my money. If anyone help me will offer 10% straight forward from my money when i get back from that fraudster.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 19 August 2021
Contact to local lawyer for initiating legal action against your friend.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 19 August 2021
Initiate legal action against your friend by serving him a legal notice form an Advocate.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 19 August 2021
"If anyone help me will offer 10% straight forward from my money when i get back from that fraudster."! You are, I am afraid, i the wrong platform.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 August 2021
If anyone helps me will offer 10% means, here the experts to their best are advising the needy for their problems free of cost. Then what is your query.?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 August 2021
Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query