how to file suite against isurance company

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 December 2013

Pleasebtell me the procedure to file suite against insurance company in the consumer court. Is there need to appoint lawer or we can represent by own..? Fact of case is low fire claim damges...


Nadeem QureshiOnline (Expert)
09 December 2013

if you think that you are able to fight the case yourself then no need to engage a lawyer, file the case yourself and fight the same

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
09 December 2013

You have to appoint advocate as insurance co.will be appointing advocate and defend the case with the expert person.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
09 December 2013

take help of lawyer.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
09 December 2013

It would be better to engage a lawyer. If Permanent Lok adalat (Public Utility Services) is functioning in your district, you may approach that also.

Kalpesh Patel (Querist)
11 December 2013

Thaks to all of u for ur kind reply..

V R SHROFF (Expert)
11 December 2013

It would be better to engage a lawyer



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x