cpc

How to cross check if signatures are forged.?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 June 2020



https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
02 June 2020

1. If your father is mentally retarded then better to obtain his medical certificate to that effect first and then apply to become his legal representative through Civil Court and on that basis to file a civil suit challenging all those documents wherein you smell foul play and through court, send all those documents in FSL and obtain its report and further act upon on the basis of the report.

2. The method has already been told to you.

FIR can also be got lodged directly if you file a complaint with the local police and in that event also the documents can be sent by the investigating officer to FSL.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
03 June 2020

Apply to the Trial Court for getting the signature verified by FSL / CFSL.

P. Venu (Expert)
03 June 2020

Yes, signature could be verified through expert, But what is the stand of the witnesses? Is it a registered document? If so, when it was registered?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
03 June 2020

Apply to court for getting the signatures verified through Handwriting expert.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
03 June 2020

Services of the hand-writing expert can be got availed by individual also and there is no requirement of the court order for that purpose but the due reliance can be given only if the signatures are verified by FSL.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
04 June 2020

Generally the services of private handwriting expert is obtained in such cases.

Agree FSL is a good option.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x