cpc

How many days will it take for a subdivision of sy.no in ap?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 April 2019

Survey No 128/2 is of 7.76 acres Purchased By A,B,C,D from X in 1967.

A purchased 2 acres.
B purchased 2 acres.
C purchased 2 acres.
D purchased 1.76 acres.

D sold 1.76 acres in the form of plots by converting land use into Non Agriculture.

Now, C wants to sell his 2 acres in the form of plots by converting land use into Non Agriculture.

but customers asked for subdivision of sy.no 128/2 for registration to avoid confusion of 7.76 acres.

C applied for sub division in meeseva.

revenue officers came for site visit.
they prepared Sub division statement as 128/2 divided into 128/2A is of 5.76 extent and 128/2B is of 2 Acres. they took signatures from neighbour boundary farmers in statement.

for this process 80 days are gone.

still sub division is not done in online.

it is showing as 128/2 in online.

C is visiting regularly Mro office and they said file is pending before collector.
after signing by collector, sub division will be completed.

how many days will revenue people take for subdivision process?

our customers are demanding for registration. we have taken advances from them.

please advice.









kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
27 April 2019

Dear queriest, it is a lengthy procedure. the file starts from VAO to District Collector. (so it may take 6 six moths time. we can't say. More over since announcement of Elections (LS and some LA) it may take more time. it is only for information). you apply by using RTI.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
28 April 2019

Vague facts.
Is it a real story? If so, consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant documents for better appreciation, guidance and proceeding.

M V Gupta (Expert)
28 April 2019

After the Collector approves the proposals put up to him, the file may be forwarded to the Town Planing /Survey Department for survey of the plot and demarcating the plot on site by implanting the survey stones. (I do not think the file will be sent to the Dt Collector) There is no specific time frame for all this work. You may have to follow up with the concerned staff in the Collectors office and later in the Town Planing / Survey office.Thereafter Village form 6 and property card etc will be prepared in the relevant office. After all this process is completed you may have to get lay out of the 2 acre plot with necessary approach road etc to various sub plots which you have sold to different parties. Then only you can execute sale deeds for each plot sold by you..

P. Venu (Expert)
28 April 2019

In AP, there are days in which the aggrieved persons can directly meet the District Officials without too much of a hassle.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x