Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How and where to renew my enrollment i card issued by bar council of delhi ?

(Querist) 10 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,

Please tell me the procedure as to how and from where should I get my advocates Identity card issued by Bar council of Delhi be renewed ? I got enrolled in the year 2008 and it got expired in 2013.So Is there any late renewal fee in getting it renewed.And will this lapsed year in which I could not get my I card renewed will be included after renewal? Please sir,kindly answer in detail.I will be very thankful to you.

REGARDS
Aparna Garg
ajay sethi (Expert) 10 June 2014
visit the bar council office and obtain necessary clarifications
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 10 June 2014
Go to Bar council of Delhi and clarify it.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 10 June 2014
Approach the Bar Council of Delhi
R.K Nanda (Expert) 10 June 2014
contact BCD.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 June 2014
Consult Delhi Bar Council Office.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 10 June 2014
You are required to personally visit the office of BCD for this purpose.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query