Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

House property built in another person site

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 June 2021

Hello sir,

Please give me perfect solution for my problem,

here problem is of 3 site owners in hyderabad

there in a lane 3 sites are there with equal area one site owner constucted house in other person area(mistake1),second person also construced in other person site taking reference of first one(mistake2),

Now third person observed it later where first persons site is vacant now , without distrbuing constucted houses with house no, electricty meter , property tax assement number , what solution can be better for all of them as they all agree for better outcome

Thanking you


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
14 June 2021

The three owners have an equal area in one lane. But the Plot Nos. should have been different. so without seeing the plot number, how did the HUDA/ authority concerned approve the plan for construction? How did the builder start the construction? State the facts to get replies.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
15 June 2021

If the occurrence of this error went unnoticed by everyone at that time and now it has become a problem then all the three can compromise among themselves and execute a registered exchange deed in respect of the vacant sites alone.
You may first confirm that if this permissible because two of them have already constructed building in the vacant sites.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
15 June 2021

Show the documents to a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts and professional advise.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
15 June 2021

affected party have rights to sue against those who occupied the site. so try to arrive amicable solutions.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
15 June 2021

It seems that it is not possible to settle the alleged dispute amicably unless aggrieved party knock the doors of court so contact to a prudent lawyer who will guide you further.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
15 June 2021

It could be that the site numbers may not have been mentioned in the conveyance deed; such site numbers could only be an internal arrangement. Please verify.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x