LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hi... My sister is giving consistent complains and tortorin

(Querist) 27 July 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hi... My name is Helan my parents passed away my sister and her husband consistently giving fake complaints on me and making me to go every month to one police station and given written submission.. Their attitude is to take complete property which my mother has written will to me and my bro... Consistently harreseing me.. I am been mentally tortured I dont know how to handle this
Helan (Querist) 27 July 2017
Every month my sister sends petition to prime minister and forwarded to each station I have to give explanation
Helan (Querist) 27 July 2017
Every month my sister sends petition to prime minister and forwarded to each station I have to give explanation by going to every station how can I handle this
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 28 July 2017
You file a civil suit of slander/libel and also injunction preventing your sister and her husband not to torture you physically and mentally and stop filing false cases against you and also hefty compensation or damages from your sister and her husband for harassing you thereby causing you mental agony.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 28 July 2017
If you appreciate my above answer please click like button.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 28 July 2017
What is the allegation in their complaint? The Police cannot interfere in civil matters.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 July 2017
If she lodge a complaint, department may inquire in the matter. You should use RTI to know the fate and details of all such complaints.

In future, this record may support you in your defense.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 29 July 2017
It is believed that you are all Hindu.
How did your mother acquire the said property: Is it self earned/acquired/absolute................or acquired from husband/parents?
The property is in which location/state?
The WILL is registered?
Confirm?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query