LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Heavy deposit documents

(Querist) 27 July 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir,

I am looking for a flat on heavy deposit in Kharghar for atleast 3-5 years.

What all documents are required to get in the agreement? What all legal documents do we make to get in the agreement

Is it safe to take flat on heavy deposit?

Kindly suggest.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 July 2020
Deposit etc. are governed by local precedent / law. Discuss in detail with local lawyer or mention full material facts.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 July 2020
Why are you ready to make heavy deposit while taking a flat on a lease basis?
Shilesh Patel (Expert) 27 July 2020
It's better to discuss it with a local lawyer.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 July 2020
How do you quantify the term "heavy" deposit ? It is vague information for consideration and obligation.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 July 2020
As a vendee (puchaser) the vendor may require your Aadhar card, otherwise no other document is required for execution of Agreement to sell/ purchase, if you are getting it attested by notary public.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 July 2020
Yes, what is meant by "heavy" deposit? What are the documents proposed to be executed?
J K Agrawal (Expert) 28 July 2020
these days there is so many instances of cheating.. It is not easy job to get searched title of property at perfect level. Even we advocates some time purchase property by shutting down eyes toward legal title. Look at the reputation of seller. get some loan over property although you do not need. The bank will check ever thing. If loan is available you are much safe.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 July 2020
Agree with the advice from expert J.K. Agarwal.

The author should mention clear facts in brief to form an opinion.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 July 2020
The facts posted by you are inadequate and incomplete to form proper opinion and oblige.
However, the author did not respond to either of the questions raised by experts, implies that he is no more interested in obligation and prefers to close it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query