Upgrad LLM

Gst practitioner exam

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 February 2020

Sir,
Iam enrolled Graduate based GST practitioner in gst.gov.in and GST practitioner certificate FORM GST PCT-02 received December,2017.
My doubt:
GST practitioner enrolled person GSTP examaination passed compulsory.if compulsory what is the time limit exam passed.
This exam passed only for STP and TRP enrolled persons or all enrolled persons exam passed.


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
14 February 2020

This is not a legal query rather an enquiry qua examination which can be made from your college/institute/university etc.

Advocate Suneel MoudgilOnline (Expert)
15 February 2020

approach the proper forum/person.institute

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGEOnline (Expert)
15 February 2020

Dear Sir,
Please consult the concerned expert who is dealing with such matters.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
15 February 2020

not a legal query. contact concerned authority.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
15 February 2020

None of the experts deal with such matters as the contents of the query do not relate to law what to talk of its dealing by law experts.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
16 February 2020

Sales tax practitioner or tax return preparer under the previous tax laws having atleast five years experience and enrolled as GST practitioners on GST portal have now got more time till 31st Dec 2019 to pass GSTP exam..
Now it is reliably learnt that it has been extended by anothr three months, but not confirmed.
Once enrolled as a GST practitioner, such person must pass the GSTP examination within two years of enrolment. An exception to this is that if a person is enrolled as a GSTP before 1st of July 2018, he shall get one more year to pass the examination.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
16 February 2020

No legal issue involved in the query.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
21 November 2020

No legal question involved.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
21 November 2020

Well Advised by Advocate Mr.T.Kalaiarasan. People like Mr. Rajendra K Goyal who do not have an answer could ignore the Query rather than Exposing their Ignorance that too After 10 months and doing such sort of things to maintain their Cheap methods of increasing their points



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x