LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

GPA

(Querist) 30 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Is there sale can be legal sale thru Registered GPA & PHYSICAL POSSESSION to the purchaser... ?
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 30 June 2011
Not it is not a legal sale transaction.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 June 2011
no.no, never,it is not a legal sale transaction but void .
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 30 June 2011
No it is not.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 30 June 2011
It would not be a sale but the purchaser to get himself protected can sell the property and buy a new one with the sale proceeds.
bhagwat patil (Expert) 01 July 2011
No.you won't get title by law.with the help of that POA you can exicute the sale deed.then the purchaser will get the title.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query