LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Govt jobs.

(Querist) 03 May 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, i am arrested as suspected but police wrote my name, father name & my address in a registered book & left me to take a undertaking letter guaranteer with my elder brother . Sir does it impact during my verification.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 May 2020
What is the allegation leveled against you for which you were taken into custody ? If the allegation is non-bailable and cognizable it will affect your verification for appointment for a government job.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 May 2020
Since you were let off on the surety of your brother, presumably it is "some" cognizable and bailable offence/ allegation, in that situation character verification for an appointment shall not be affected.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 May 2020
Incomplete information can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige you on the basis of presumptions/ assumptions.
It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 03 May 2020
No, if you mention this fact in your attestation form.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 May 2020
Mere taking in custody as suspect and immediate release on the gurantee of another person (your brother in this case), is neither an offence nor a conviction so there is no need to even mention it in the verification form.
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 03 May 2020
Raj Kumar Makkad
Brother, since last part of your advice is contrary to last part of my advice, with all respects, am to clarify for the querist
In standard attestation form it is expected from the concerned to submit each and every related true information clearly indicating that furnishing of false information would invite action, so if the concerned do not provide such fact, details in attestation form, it would be coming out, indicated by the police and in that event it would amount to concealment of facts by the concerned, sufficient enough for action under relevant disciplinary rules and during temporary service under rule 5 of CCS Temporary service rules or rules identical for the service concerned.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
In January 2018 the Supreme Court had ruled that any person facing trial or convicted of a Criminal Offence can not be considered suitable for Government Service and there should be no case pending
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Here the person was taken in to custody only as an Suspect and no case was filed on him. Normally the Police would take guarantee like as mentioned only for the reason that he should present before police if at all when required and it will not be considered as bail also
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
If the applicants has to mention all this like taken as suspect there would be no application with out such statements. Here the Person is not an accused and what would he mention about the case when no case is filed on him.. When any theft or murder or criminal offence happens police would certainly verify or interrogate or investigate the neighbors and would certainly take an undertaking from them that they should be present as and when required. Whether all of them should mention this if at all they submit any application for government jobs.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Senior Advocate Mr.Rajkumar Makkad' s reply is Perfect and Precise please
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 03 May 2020
Is there anything to suggest that the investigation is complete, chargesheet without having him as accused or closure report have been filed, accepted by the court. As of now from the facts given it transpires that he is neither facing not have been convicted in trial, so the 2018 'Nazrul Islam' judgement is having no applicability in this matter. I maintain my stand.
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 03 May 2020
Read full bench judgement of Hon'ble SC in Avatar Singh vs UoI and others on the point concealment of facts in attestation form. Non mentioning in attestation form would be suicidal, as under any situation even if acquitted police would be indicating the same in its report and in that event it would be concealment of facts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
You / your brother who furnished surety should ask details of full case from Police through RTI. Copy of FIR can be downloaded online if available or can be taken from court or police station through RTI.

What were the charges, at what stage the case is, should be asked through RTI.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
Sometime police takes such steps as preventive measures. If the step was taken as preventive measure, it may not be of much problem.

In any case in the attestation form the fact should be mentioned.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Here the meaning of " Undertaking " is just " Promise to appear when required " in Legal terms.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 May 2020
The facts posted are insufficient to suggest that you were taken into custody or had been arrested. What is the nature of undertaking taken from your brother? Please try to ascertain if necessary through the RTI route.

A selected candidate need to furnish precise information as sought for in the attestation form - nothing more and nothing less. Omnibus information is tantamount to inviting trouble given the nature of bureaucracy in our country.
It is not understood whether the author has already been selected for appointment for a Government job and he is awaiting verification. The author may provide this information.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Here what to be mentioned in this issue. Whether they should say " Police had Suspected me " then where they would go foe case details and what is their role in that particular case. It is obviously part of the duty of Police to Suspect any one until the real accused is traced.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
As Referred by Learned Advocate Mr. Pardeep Kumar In the case of Avatar Singh who got appointment in CRPF suppressing the fact he was arrested for involvement in a Criminal Case and got acquittal. The Judgement said " How ever in such cases action can not be taken on the basis of Suppression of Facts or Submitting false information as to a fact where it is not even asked for " " Before a person is held guilty of suppressio veri or suggestion falsi knowledge of the fact must be attributable to him " . This is what the Judgement says in the case referred by Learned Advocate Mr.Pardeep Kumar in the case of Avataar Singh VS union of India and Others Pronounced by Honorable Supreme Court Justices Kurian Joseph and R. Banumathi on November 15 th 2017
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
In the above case the Suprememe Court had ordered the Appointing Authority to consider the case of Avatar singh and to take the decision with in 4 month.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
The Supreme Court "Nazrul Islam "Judgement of January 2019 is certainly having few points that would enable Learned Advocate Mr. Pardeep Kumar to argue than Avatar Singh's Case Judgement mentioned by Learned Advocate Mr. Pardeep Kumar please Avatar Singh's Case Judgement is contraversy to the claims of Learned Advocate Mr >Pardeep Kumar
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Profusely deviated by replies, excepting one reply by Dr, J.C. Vashista and replies of Shri Raj Kumar Makkad & Shri P. Venu!!
As your name denotes, you may "smile please", if not tried and got prosecuted for the offence by any court of law. Avtar Singh's case is not attracted unless you are appointed on some national security or law & order enforcement related job.


Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
Once again Repeat the Senior Advocate Mr.Rajkumar Makkad had advised precisely and perfectly please.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
The last post, itself denotes a declaration of the expert that he made 7 quite irrelevant posts earlier, which had no relevance to the query.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 May 2020
Respected Dhingra Sir!

It also shows that a certificate of 'well advisor' has also been provided by the Certifying Agency of this site to one time called "Idiot' by the same authority.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Dear Shri Raj Kumar Makkad,

The certifying agency might be be under blackmailing effect of the idiot, who knows only to blackmail or confuse one and all. In this case also, he tried only to confuse all others, including the querist with his multiples of misleading posts.

He has the habit of readfing between the lines of the case laws also and unduly try to induct his corrupted mind's idiotic thinking. For example, when the querist has asked only about the preliminary stage of his recruitment process, i.e., police verification, that fellow tried to unduly introduce Avtar Singh case, due to which every one in confusion tried to arrive at the judgment on behalf of the appointing auhority, as if Avtar Singh case was a must to be applied, while even police verification process was yet to start.

Moreover, Avtar Singh case, has neither been circulated among the various Government Departments and non-Government recruiters, nor the appointing authorities are aware of any such case, nor that is applicable universally to all the cases of appointment, except on sensitive positions.

It is not understood, why that fellow indulges in to making multiples of misleading posts, when he is unable to understand even the basics of the problem.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
In continuation of the above post, it is to be pointed out that even the querist has not stated whether he was actually being considered for appointment or not and simply asked whether his arrest and simultaneous release would impact his verification or not. Even the heading of the query, "Govt jobS" demotes that the querist has not even applied for any Govt. job and made a query just to gather knowledge. But that idiot has tried to suggest to apply Avtar Singh case, without understanding even the basics of the query.

Not only that even in that case of Avtar Singh vs Union of India, the hon'ble court has very clearly stated:
"What yardstick is to be applied has to DEPEND UPON THE NATURE OF POST, higher post would involve more rigorous criteria for all services, not only to uniformed service. For lower posts which are not sensitive, nature of duties, impact of suppression on SUITABILITY HAS TO BE CONSIDERED BY CONCERNED AUTHORITIES considering post/nature of duties/services and POWER HAS TO BE EXERCISED ON DUE CONSIDERATION OF VARIOUS ASPECTS.

The Hon'ble Court has further made very clear that --
"While passing order of termination of services or cancellation of candidature for giving false information, the EMPLOYER MAY TAKE NOTICE OF SPECIAL CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE CASE, if any, while giving such information. The EMPLOYER SHALL TAKE IN TO CONSIDERATION THE GOVERNMENT ORDERS/ INSTRUCTIONS/ RULES, APPLICABLE TO THE EMPLOYEE, at the time of taking the decision."

The fellow could not apply his mind to understand that the querist was still a candidate, not an employee upon whom the case could apply that too when the employer be aware about the existence of any such case. Even if to be applied that could be only on the guidelines provided in the judgment or with some specific order of the competent court of law, as the case cannot be considered to have universal application in one and all the cases of initial recruitment or termination of employment.

In nutshell, by making multiple confusing posts above, the author of the post has clearly established himself to be merely a quack and that too an idiot also having not been able to apply his mind correctly.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 May 2020
Still 'certifying agency' is holding the control here. It is strange to note why he is being tolerated by all other concerned....
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Dear Shri Rajkunar makkad,
That is the fun, why other experts evade to take note of his blackmailing and confusing tactics. He seemed to make fun of all the issues, besides being busy in funnily either taunting or touting one or the other expert on this forum. But still the experts very calmly tolerating him.

For example, how funnily and idioticall he started behaving at the folloing link, when asked information relating to his profession, and with his evaive and funny posts proved himself as the topmost quack on this forum. Not only that on each reply or question to him, he shamelessly started repeating the similar type of his evasive posts to extensively stretch the thread, instead of confirming about the information confirmatory to his being expert, if he claims so. Please go through the link:
https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/regarding-bail-718276.asp

But it is not understood, why most of the experts prefer to tolerate his michievously misleading and blackmailing tactics. I can understand that a querist being a layman cannot understand, whether he is guiding correctly or intentionally misguiding, but the experts can very easily catch him on wrong foot to make him refrain from continuing with such gimmics frequently, as in the absence of resistence from the experts, every time he gets encouraged more and more to continue with his nefarious activities.

The experts may perhjaps like to understand his tacts and gimmics that, if at one time he appreciates an expert, like a tout, another time he also starts taunting or insulting the same expert without any reason just to confuse the querists.

I believe many real experts have already stopped appearing on this forum to make any of their contribution only due to the reason that such type of quacks confuse the querists and even the right advice by any expert is not taken to be correct.

EVEN IN THIS VERY CASE, WHEN Dr. J.C. VASHISTA AND SHRI RAJ KUMAR MAKKAD HAD ALREADY RENDERED CORRECT ADVICE TO THE QUERIST, THE SAID QUACK IMMEDIATELY TRIED TO SIDETRACK THE REAL BASIC ISSUE AND BROUGHT FORWARD WITH QUITE UNCONCERNED CASE LAW OF AVTAR SINGH vs UNION OF INDIA TO JUST TO MISLEAD ONE AND ALL, INCLUDING THE QUERIST.

Anyway, it is up to the experts till what more time they prefer to tolerate the quack and the blackmailer.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The Worse disease and the Worse combination here is the " Corruption , the Fake and the Corona Virus " and there ia a cure -- Transparency -- Bono - ( More evidence of Corruption and the fake duiplicate would be exposed very soon as soon as they start )
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The insane person has appeared to talk only stupidity. Blackmailers can dream only about frauds.
He may carry on.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 May 2020
As advised, the author should proceed to get full information from police station, i.e. copy of FIR, proceedings, position of case at present.

RTI can be used wherever possible, it is good weapon to get information from government department.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Wait dhingra we would disclose about fake your self once the green signal from corrupt also is received
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Mr. NJS, alias Rajkumar, alias Narasimha, alias Bharat Kottarakkara, alias Bruce Charles.

When you have abundantly been proved as fake in the following thread, what is left now?
https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/regarding-bail-718276.asp

Better at first you should prove your own credentials, before making hollow statements about anyone else.

Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Relax dhingra the facts about you would be Exposed with proof this time. Collecting the details of the innocent Querists the formats you have made to collect their case details and Extortion of money from them as Fees and then negotiating with the Other Side of the Innocent Querist and demanding money from them to disclose about the Weak Points etc of Innocent querist . You both were allowed to Wag your tails to the maximum level only to put an final End to both of you. Do not worry Every thing would be Exposed with Evidence Wait let the Corrupt also join you Or you could invite immediately your Corrupt Partner or Wait. Your desperation it self Confirms your guilty.. Why dhingra you are suggesting the other Thread when you had already started it here along with your Corrupt Partner
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Mr. NJS, alias Rajkumar, alias Narasimha, alias Bharat Kottarakkara, alias Bruce Charles.

Your statement, "why dhingra you are suggesting the other thread when you have already started it here," itself denotes that you are afraid of being exposed to others and want to continue with your mad talks to be contained in a single thread in isolation.

Why other experts and the querist should not see how usually you demonstrate your mentally sick behaviour at one or the other thread?

Now with your present post with challenge to expose me, you have really proved yourself an idiot of the extreme. Extortion of money can be your habit and business, not mine. I don't believe in taking even a single penny from anyone other than by virtue of my sincere and hard toil in any case. But, people like you don't know what is sincerity and honesty. It is understood that you did not spare even your employers, where posted as a Consultant, and tried to blackmail the company directors, who eventually threw you out of the company. Can you say, why the company failed?

So far as the detailss against me, I can well understand, as of your undying habit, you would try your utmost to fabricate false instances just to save your own false image, but would not be able to find even a single instance against me, as boasted by you. Had there been any such instance against me you would have started collecting right from the beginning and produced here right now. Collection of detail is just a lame excuse just to gain time for you how to fabricate any non-existing false event.

Don't worry, you try your level best, but even then you can't save your black image. I am pleased to take your challenge.

Best of luck

Anyway, you cannot save your own image.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Readers can see, he does not have any remorse for his misleading posts, rather he prefered to pose a threat on me. I hereby take his challenge with great pleasure.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Good dhingra waiting for your Corrupt Partner once his presence is confirmed it would start since he is no 1 here and you are no 2 only You are worried about your Image and if at all there was worry for image I would not be here. The only intention is only to Expose the real in you both. Time being could you confirm that Whether you are an Qualified person to be here in as Lawyer Once you prove that all my Certificates would be Exposed here openly . Would you accept it . First you Confirm whether you are an Qualified Advocate or not and immediately all your queries and doubts would be replied.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
"Fake People do have an Image to maintain , But the Real Just Dont Care "
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Immediately Reply Dhingra . Whether you are an Qualified Learned Advocate ? Now the time is 06.20 P.M. and your Readers are eagerly watching and waiting for your reply dhingra
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Worry about your own black image.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
So, Obviously dhingra is Not an Qualified Learned Advocate. Am I Right dhingra ?
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The un qualified dhingra is a fake and hypocrite with the intention of cheating and to extort money from the Innocent Querist here which he was doing so far and he was also suspended thrice here for the same reason' Refer the List no 8 and no 27.here in the List/.. Am I Right dhingra ?
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Mr. NJS, alias Rajkumar, alias Narasimha, alias Bharat Kottarakkara, alias Bruce Charles,

So, obviously --
1. You are not qualified and do not possess LLB Degree, is it correct;
2. Your enrollment with the Bar Council was cancelled due to your not being qualified to be a practising lawyer. is it correct;
3. Your real name is hidden in initials, "N.J.S.", and "Rajkumar" and "Narasimha", have nothing to do with your real name. Your two initials, "J" & "S":represents your name as "JOSHUA" and "Samue.l" Is it correct?
4. You belong to Christian community, but present yourself as a member of the S/C & S/T community with some wrong intention, is it correct?
6. You were consultant in the Company named, Gemima Oiltech (India) Ltd and company failed only due to your bundle of wrong and wasteful advice being given to the Company Directors, is it right?
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
It is Confirmed that you are Fake Unqualified and Cheat as well . There would be No Respect to the Frauds here and you are no one to question here.. If at all you need any thing you could go for Begging instead of Cheating here.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
About your other post, don't worry, I shall reply all your questions, but must you reply first my questions that I posed on repeatedly you at the following thread and now repeated above, but you have not replied even a single question:
https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/regarding-bail-718276.asp

Now reply these questions. Come on take the challenge, reply all my questions, which you have been avoiding by making only idiotic evasive posts.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The Fake dhingra had obviously Confirmed he is A Quake and Hypocrite dhingra and all the Innocent Querists should be Careful about him . The No 2 Mission Completed
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 04 May 2020
Ours Legal profession is considered one of the noblest, having spirited brotherhood, friendship, also there is a saying don't wash your dirty linens in public. But here, with all respects for all Brother experts, in chain meant to advise, personal allegations are being leveled for no rhyme and reason, which is creating a very bad image of not only of legal profession but also of us Advocates. We all advice here on this portal pro bono, so it would be better if we limit ourselves to advise and if someone finds it erroneous with facts, law without offending anyone the advice rendered could be furthered, supplemented. That's all.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The No 1 the Corrupt is yet to appear
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Mr.Pardeep Kumar No Courtesy could be shown to hypocrite whose job is only cheating the innocent querists here and extorting money from them. He is Not an Advocate and a Fraud and not to be considered as Learned Advocate Brother as you had mentioned. If at all he could prove that he is an Qualified Advocate my self would even stop practicing in Courts Beware of him.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
The No 1 the Corrupt is yet to appear.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2020
Except NJS, who else can be No.1 fraud or cheater? The unqualified NJS with several assumed names is fake and quack. everyone knows that fact.

If he has even a bit of honesty, he may reply my questions. If not fake, fraud or quack, why he is afraid of replying my questions?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 May 2020
I do appreciate the wise and timely advice of Pradeep Kumar and appreciate his initiative and further request both the experts at logger heads to kindly make end of the continuous war of words and positively contribute for eradicating the real legal problems of the masses.
Guest (Expert) 05 May 2020
Welcome Rajkumar Makkad -- What is your opinion about the article published about your activities by Times o0f India - Haryana on 30th March 2016. Press had elaborated your Corrupt activities and you were Forced to Resign the Post what you were holding.. Explain and questioning this would be the duty of the " Certifying Authority " .as mentioned by you in this same Thread and reply this when you consider making such comments is an service to the Querist as mentioned by you.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 May 2020
None should intervene in the personal matter of any individual. Levelling false allegations is not good.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 May 2020
Whatever allegations have been levelled, are not sustainable either before law or before this forum. I strongly refute any charge,
Guest (Expert) 06 May 2020
Political influences could make a Corrupt to sit in any Post. Any issue after stepping in to Court would not be considered as Personal issue Or confidential issue any Learned Advocate would agree.. That too an Criminal Case against or of Rajkumar Makkad can not be treated as personal issue. as he desires.
Guest (Expert) 06 May 2020
Insufficient evidence of guilt and acquittal do not certify the accused as innocent
Guest (Expert) 06 May 2020
No Press would tender an apology for publishing an real news. False statement by Mr.Makkad . There are several other discrepancies in your statement Mr.Makkad which could be made out if an argument over this is preferred.
Guest (Expert) 06 May 2020
Any how makkad your explanation is appreciated though not accepted
Guest (Expert) 06 May 2020
As long as you prohibit making comments in a filthy manner even my self would prefer avoiding the interference ..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query