LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Format for agreement to supply and agreement to laundry services.

(Querist) 01 April 2013 This query is : Resolved 
if anyone has a sample draft or format of "agreement to supply" and "agreement to provide laundry services" please post it. it's urgently required.

i need to draft an agreement to supply between a air catering supplier and a hotel.

likewise, agreement to provide laundry services to the air caterer by the hotel.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 01 April 2013
Sorry, no drafts are supplied here.
Take professional help.
ajay sethi (Expert) 01 April 2013
if we start providing ready made drafts what will lawyers do? pay legal fees and get draft from local lawyer
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 01 April 2013
you might get drafts online but it can jeopardize your business if clauses are not prior consulted, so better hire a lawyer and tell him your requirements in order to prepare a better draft.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 01 April 2013
no fixed format for it.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 01 April 2013
then what lawyers will do?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 01 April 2013
fully agree with expert Sethi.
yashita (Querist) 01 April 2013
thank you for the replies, but my question was for a format too. and here at lawyersclub India don't we help each other on legal queries. Anyway thank you all for the limited information.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 01 April 2013
u r welcome.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 01 April 2013
No such goods we have even for sale.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 April 2013
No formats are provided here by experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query