FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

for practicing

(Querist) 02 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I completed my LL.B. examination and also clared the Bar Council of India Examinatioin. I am working as a typist since 7 years in Court.

Should I go for practice? or .......?
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 02 July 2011
if your in interest then go practice as an advocate, but first 2 years you work hard, then the work will grow up your life its true.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 02 July 2011
First my congrats to you.. Whats your doubt here? Just leave your hesitation.. Here lot of advocate's clerks became as advocates.. Nothing to hesitate about it.. Do well with out money mind. All the best.
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 02 July 2011
Good luck!!! Go ahead...Success Goes Vertical your step..
piyush sharma (Expert) 02 July 2011
Off course you should go for it. My best wishes are with you.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 02 July 2011
The seven years service as typist will be advantageous for the legal profession.Just step in.You will find prosperous future.
Shashikant V. Patil (Expert) 02 July 2011
Well done Mr. Moyal, Its your sincerety and hardwork appriciated as you have completed your law even doing job of typist in the court. Go ahead for practising also. Best luck.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 02 July 2011
Mr.Moyal,

You claim yourself as an advocate, but, how you are working in the court for the past 7 years. Is it true?
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 02 July 2011
yes.you can do practices no bar!
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 July 2011
right are all.
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 03 July 2011
You are the best judge to decide. So many factors are to be considered.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query