Raaj
(Querist) 01 September 2013
This query is : Resolved
Good morning,sir There is 3 members in family. A husband,B wife & C son. Ancestral property gifted fr mother in law to B.She construct 2 floors on gr flr from her own fund & rent out both flrs.My Q is that 1.Can 1 flr tr in the name of A by family settlement deed. 2. Procedure for rent received new rent agreement or by simple notice of change of ownership. 3.What is regn fee for family settlement deed in delhi. 4.After FSD can A or B prepare will for C. 5.Can FSD canceled in future. 6.Can property mutated in MCD record by FSD. 7.What is the I Tax liability for A & B Thanks
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup