Extreme urgent

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 May 2021

Case pertains to sexual assault, molestation and outrage modesty of woman. Dur to covid 19 court entertains only extreme urgent cases. My query is above case doesn't belong to extreme urgent case and what remedy.


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
07 May 2021

When holidays declared to courts you cannot file your case. Who will attend the court during this period?

Pradipta Nath (Expert)
07 May 2021

Material facts missing!!

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

Wait till the courts start functioning regularly.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

What is your concern / problem / locus standi ?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 May 2021

Case is at the stage of rehearing. Long date given by court. Under which section application for early hearing be filled.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
08 May 2021

State the facts for urgency

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

Courts are entertaining urgent cases all over India. Your case also of urgent nature but there is no role of court. You are to go to police station which is open all over India, day and night. If police not entertain you can approach higher authorities. They all are working in full swing. If you are accused still do not worry because in such type of cases courts are hearing bail applications.

ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

Lodge you complaint with the Police Station. you will get relief. the Proceeding already pending before the Learned Court, you may seek intervention before vacation bench during vacation of the Court, showing your genuine urgency, if any.
thanks

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
08 May 2021

As the case has already been filed before the court and the courts are giving long dates of hearing, you have to bear with the court proceedings.
In the given pandemic situation the courts may not entertain an advance hearing petition also since it is not an urgent case.
As a case has already been filed you may have to wait for the trial to begin when the courts start their functions in the normal state.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 May 2021

Dear experts as per opinion some says case pertains urgent and. Some say not urgent.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
08 May 2021

You have not posted the material facts. Are you the victim or the accused?

BHARTI KOTHARIOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

IF YOU MIND IT IS URGENT YOU CAN MENTION BEFORE CONCERNED JUDGE EXPLAINING YOUR URGENCY AND I AM SURE HE WILL APPRECIATE YOUR PROBLEM


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 May 2021

Victim. Written arguments also filed. Pending for rehearing but court given long date. Only extreme urgent cases . Now this is the reason I want to know if case of sexual assault molestation and outrage modesty of woman pertains to extreme urgent.

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
09 May 2021

If you are victim and already taken required legal action then what is urgency? Sending accused behind bars is not a more urgent then to manage Covid 19. Do not be panic. The court will send them behind bars in due course.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x