Our apartment condominium is formed about 20 years back. Recently it was noticed that there are errors in the boundry definition of some flats. Subsequently the errors have crept in the apartment deeds.
1. What needs to be done to correct the deed of declaration document.
2. What needs to be done for correcting the apartment deeds?
The errors are in the schedule that gives boundry of the flats.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup