Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Encroachment of site in the name of lrs rules by another

(Querist) 27 February 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I have a site which is 2000 square yards as per sale deed, another person has 2000 square yards which is exactly back to my site, there was a passage of 15 feet, now he wants to get his land regularized.
Without my knowledge he encroached 25 feet into my site and created a road as his land can be regularized only if he has 40 feet road.
What can be done by me to reclaim my site which has been encroached.
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 27 February 2018
Issue notice to him and regularising authority.
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 27 February 2018
Issue notice to him and regularising authority.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 February 2018
You can benefit from the post of Sri Vijayan A
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 February 2018
Other Perspectives; If IT suits you and if IT is possible consider sale of the land to neighbor...
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 March 2018
I Agree with experts
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 March 2018
Have you got the land demarcated through revenue authorities? if not, get it.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 March 2018
Thanks for agreeing Ms. Usha Kapoor.
Ramkrishna (Querist) 08 April 2018
Thanks for your valuable suggestion
Ramkrishna (Querist) 08 April 2018
Thanks for your valuable suggestion
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 June 2018
I agree with Vijayan.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query